私隱政策及個人資料收集聲明 (“私隱聲明”)

請注意:我們可能對此私隱聲明作出更正修改而不作預先通知。請您定時查閱。本中文譯本僅供參考之用,倘若中、英文本之文義有異,應以英文原文為準。

 

服務承諾

為致力保障個人資料的私隱權,文化村生活及復康產品有限公司(“本公司"、“我們”)確保在收集、使用、保留、轉移及查閱個人資料方面的政策及常規將遵照香港法例第486章個人資料(私隱)條例的規定(“條例”)。

 

收集個人資料

您作為文化村生活及復康產品有限公司及/或我們的網站的瀏覽者或會員或顧客,在向本公司申請及/或繼續使用本公司服務及/或產品時,可能需要向本公司提供您的個人資料,包括但不限於您的姓名電話號碼、郵寄地址/寄發帳單地址、電郵地址及付款帳戶資料(“個人資料”)。如您拒絕提供有關資料或提供的資料並不完整或不正確,便可能無法登入網站的部分內容,並可能令本公司無法處理您的申請或要求,因而令您無法達到瀏覽本網站的目的。如您未滿十八歲,必須先得到家長或監護人的同意,方可向本公司提供任何個人資料。

 

個人資料的使用及披露

倘若您向本公司提供任何個人資料,將被視為已向本公司授權,可收集、使用及保存你提供的個人資料,作以下用途和您與本公司可能同意或法律不時要求的其他用途:

 

我們可披露及轉移(不論在香港或海外)您的個人資料予向我們負有保密責任的下列各方,並可就以上目的使用、披露、處理或保存閣下的個人資料:

 

我們只會在您同意或表示不反對的情況下,使用您的個人資料向您(無論通過郵件、電郵、電話、短訊)提供有關商品及服務之優惠及推廣資訊。此網站由文化科技有限公司所擁有及營運。所收集之電郵,僅由文化村生活及復康產品有限公司使用。

如您不希望收到我們所發送上述有關之產品/服務之直銷宣傳推廣資料,或不希望我們披露、轉移或使用閣下的個人資料作上述直銷用途,請以下列途徑提出要求:

 

郵寄:

個人資料保護主任

文化村生活及復康產品有限公司

香港荃灣德士古道72-76號興業中心二樓

 

電郵:

info@culturehomes.com.hk

 

個人資料的保存

您與本公司進行業務往來之時,本公司將保存您的網上交易紀錄以作審核之用。本公司的一般政策是將有關資料保存一段合理時間。按照我們的內部政策,這些紀錄之後會從我們的系統中被刪除

本公司會嚴格管制員工存取實物及/或電腦資料,而只有「必須知情」的人員才會獲准存取個人資料。本公司記存、使用及/或傳輸個人資料時,會採取適當的措施,防止意外及/或未經許可披露、更改、遺失及/或銷毀任何個人資料。

 

保安

您向本公司提供的個人資料將妥為存置於網站內,只有獲授權人士方可查閱。本公司的網上登記程序採用SSL技術配合數據傳送,以可靠的加密形式保護您的資料,確保私隱權獲得保障。但基於互聯網的運作性質,本公司不能保證系統均不可能完全不被入侵,且不可能保證任何在互聯網上提供的資料完全安全。

 

網頁連結

本公司網站可能載有通往其他由第三方所運作的網址及網站的超連結。本公司對該等網站的內容或其處理您的個人資料的方法並不擁有任何控制權。您應詳閱該等網站之私隱政策和聲明。您在該等網站蒙受的任何損失或損害,本公司概不負責。

 

曲奇」(cookies)

在瀏覽本網站之時,除非另有說明,否則本公司只會記下您曾經到訪,而不會收集任何可辨識個人身份的資料(即關於您及可用於辨識您身份的資料)。本網站任何部分所使用的Cookies(如有),並非用於收集可辨識個人身份的資料。Cookies是細小的電腦檔案,可儲存於上網人士的電腦內,用於獲取配置資料以及分析上網人士的瀏覽習慣。Cookies可免除您每次瀏覽網站時重新登記的麻煩,並通常用於追蹤您喜歡選擇的網頁主題,及以便我們(例如)為您提供個人化的服務或使安全措施更為嚴密。您如不希望接受Cookies,可以修改有關互聯網選項或您電腦系統的瀏覽選項,但您可能因此無法使用或啟動本網站的若干功能。

 

查閱及更正資料

根據有關條例,您有權查閱及要求更改本公司持有有關您的個人資料。您如對本私隱政策有任何疑問,或如欲查詢/更改您的個人資料,請以下列途徑提出要求: 

 

郵寄:

個人資料保護主任

文化村生活及復康產品有限公司 

香港荃灣德士古道72-76號興業中心二樓

 

電郵:

info@culturehomes.com.hk

 

根據條例,我們有權對查閱個人資料的要求收取合理的處理費用。

(2019年10月版)

 

-

 

Privacy Policy and Personal Information Collection Statement (the “Privacy Statement”)

Please note that this Privacy Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check for the latest version on a regular basis. If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Statement, the English version shall prevail.

 

Our Pledge

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We endeavor to ensure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong (the “Ordinance”).

 

Collection of personal data

As a customer of our company or as a visitor of our website(s), it may be necessary for you to provide us with your personal data when you apply to us and / or continue to subscribe with us for a service and / or product, personal data including, but not limited to, your name,  telephone number, postal address/billing address , email address, credit card information, details of online transactions marital status and interests (collectively “personal data”). Refusal to provide such information or the information is incomplete or incorrect may deny you of access to certain parts of our web site, or may render us unable to handle any application or request you are making, or may otherwise defeat the objectives of your visit. If you are under the age of 18, consent from your parent or guardian is required before you give us the Personal Data.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Data

If you provide any personal data to us, you are deemed to have authorized us to collect, retain and use personal information about you for the following purposes or for other purposes as may be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time:

 

we may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or overseas) your personal data to the following parties who under a duty of confidentiality to us to use, disclose, process or retain your personal data for the purposes mentioned above:

 

We may only use your name, phone number, residential/other address and email address with your consent or with your indication of no objection to provide marketing materials to you (whether by phone, SMS, email, post or other media) relating to goods and services provided by us. This site is owned and operated by Culture Technology Ltd. Emails are only used by Culture Homes Healthcare Company Limited.

If you do not wish to receive direct marketing promotional information from us with respect to the products/services mentioned above, or do not wish us to disclose, transfer or use your personal data for the aforesaid direct marketing purposes, you may send your request in writing to the following address:

 

By post:

Personal Data Officer

Culture Homes Healthcare Company Limited

2/F, Hing Yip Centre, 72-76 Texaco Road, Tsuen Wan, N.T

 

By email:

info@culturehomes.com.hk

 

Retention of Personal Data

In your dealings with us and for auditing purposes, your personal data and records of your online transactions will be kept and retained by us for a reasonable period. Such information will be erased from our system in accordance with our internal policy.

All reasonable efforts are made to ensure that any personal data held by us is stored in a secure and safe place and accessed only by our authorized employees or authorized third party service providers.

 

Security

All personal data you provide to us is secured on our web site with restricted access by authorized personnel only. Our online registration process uses the SSL protocol link for data transmission so as to protect your data via encrypting it in a secure format to ensure its privacy is maintained. But you should be aware that no system is impenetrable, and no information provided over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us or receive from us over the Internet.

 

Links

Our websites may contain links to other sites and pages which are operated by third parties. We have no control over the content of the linked websites or the way in which the operators of those websites deal with your personal data. You should review the privacy statement for those third-party websites, and we shall not be responsible for any damages or losses incurred or suffered by you arising out of or in connection with your use of the link(s).

 

Cookies

When you visit our web site(s), we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our web site will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers’ computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analyzing web surfers’ viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the web site. You may refuse to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our web sites.

 

Access to and Correction of Personal Data

Under the Ordinance, you have the right of access to personal data held by us and to request correction of the data. If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement or if you want to access or correct your personal data, you may send your request in writing to the following address:

 

By post:

Personal Data Officer

Culture Homes Healthcare Company Limited

2/F, Hing Yip Centre, 72-76 Texaco Road, Tsuen Wan, N.T

 

By email:

info@culturehomes.com.hk

 

In accordance with the Ordinance, we reserve the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.

Last Update: 18 October 2019